People

Common Issues Committee

The Common Issues Committee (CIC) is the decision-making body responsible for negotiating the 2012 National Agreement.  This group is made up of health plan, medical group and union leaders. The CIC members are listed below, by issue subgroup.

Benefits

Management Labor
Dennis Dabney, NLR
Melody Bainter, NCAL
Cesar Villalpando, NCAL
George DiSalvo, SCAL
Paul Maillard, SCAL
Maryanne Malzone, SCAL
Adam Nemer, NW
Traci Holsteen, MAS
Gail Lam, HR
David Cates, PO
Allyson Wolfe, PO
Jim Pruitt, Federation
Glen Hentges, Federation
Ruby Kadota, CO
Mike Hurley, Coalition
Mary Joyce, Ohio Nurses Association
Mike Cowan, OPEIU Local 2
Tamara Rubyn, OPEIU Local 29
Gail Heath, UFCW Local 400
Nate Bernstein*, UFCW Local 7
Robin Blake, UHW
Jon Duff, UHW
Verna Hampton, UHW
Tonya Salcido, UHW
Ken Deitz, UNAC
Bill Rouse, UNAC
Rosie Gonzalez, USW
Roy Wiles, USW

Growth of KP and the Unions

 Management Labor
Arlene Peasnall, SCAL
Linda Lang, NCAL
Shirley Steinback, NCAL
Don Bruzzi, SCAL
Bill Caswell, SCAL
Scott Allan, NW
Alan Kroll, CO
Tim Alberts, OH
Deanna Dudley, NLR
Marie Monrad, OLMP
Barbara Gilkerson, PO
Michael Aidan, IFPTE
Mark Richards, OFNHP
Lamont Stone, OPEIU Local 29
Mateos Alvarez, SEIU Local 105
Meg Niemi, SEIU Local 49
Bev Moyer, UFCW 27
Rick Brown, UFCW 1996
Lasonia Cosio, UHW
Mary Lufkin, UHW
Gabriela Padilla, UHW
Earlene Person, UHW
Cindy Klein, UNAC

Improving and Enhancing the Partnership

Management Labor
Barb Grimm, OLMP
Dr. Varoujan Altebarmakian, NCAL
Corwin Harper, NCAL
Diane Ochoa, NCAL
Cathy Casas, SCAL
Maggie Pierce, SCAL
Peter Nixon, OLMP
Robert Latting, SCAL
Bob Leek, NW
Jane Lewis, MAS
Alison Firth, GA
Henry Diaz, NLR
Elex Tenney, OFNHP
Helen Oriti, OPEIU Local 17
David Hawa, OPEIU Local 2
Walter Allen, OPEIU Local 30
Tish Ramirez, UFCW International
Holly Pierce, UFCW Local 770
Antonio G. Flores, UHW
Nikita Humphrey, UHW
Ilda Luna-Eskandari, UHW
Rosalie Parra, UHW
Angela Young, UHW
Pam Broderson, UNAC

Total Health

Management Labor
Kathy Gerwig, PO
Judy Coffey, NCAL
Sandy Rusch, NCAL
Dennis Benton, SCAL
Greg Christian, SCAL
David Horton, SCAL
Sue Hasbrook , NW
Jason Lutz, NW
Rob Wong, NW
Bob Spryn, MAS
Dawn Bading, GA
Viktor Surin, HR
Rob Worrall, NLR
Laird Burnett, PO
Tammy Jones, PO
John Vu, PO
Bill Brusher, PO
Ravada Benjamin, OPEIU – HNA
Shelly Richmond, OPEIU Local 17
Marianne Giordano, OPEIU Local 30
Karen Yates, Oregon Nurses Association
Maria Fenwick, SEIU Local 105
Patti Harris, SEIU Local 49
Lisa Dupell, UFCW Local 555
Joan Heller, UFCW Local 7
Ashwin Deo, UHW
Dave Regan, UHW
Luz Rojas, UHW
Marillyn L. Sanders-Mcdaniel, UHW
Tinesha N. Thomas, UHW
Danny Pollack, UNAC
Joe Simoes, UHW

Workforce of the Future

Management Labor
Kelli Kane, CO
Kristen Birtwhistle, NCAL
Gay Westfall, NCAL
Jerry McCall, SCAL
Jean Melnikoff, SCAL
Jodi Santiago, SCAL
Jan John, NW
Creighton Moorehead, MAS
Kimberee Phelps, GA
Jan Sosias, NLR
Sharon Heckel, PO
Jude Storey, PO
Anthony Brill, Legal
Sandy Wohler, IBT
Connie Savoy, IFPTE
Rose Meushaw, OPEIU Local 2
Patricia Sanchez, OPEIU Local 29
Annette Baxter, OPEIU Local 30
Debbie Watts, UFCW Local 324
Carla Langer, UFCW Local 7
Diane Bertell, UFCW Local 770
Alisha Blinks, UHW
Leland Ferguson, UHW
Alexandra Ivanovsky, UHW
Michael Kelly, UHW
Mark A. Matthews, UHW
Barbara Blake, UNAC
Janice Thorn, USW

Comments are closed.